Rx Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Buff and Stuff
  • Nate Viniczay - Shelton Athletics
  • Jordan Brown - Shelton Athletics
  • Eric Zeiser - Shelton Athletics
2. EverProven CF
  • Connor Reilly - Danbury CrossFit
  • Brett Korn - CrossFit Conshohocken
  • Brendan Reilly - EverProven CF
3. Three amigos
  • Cj Russo
  • Steve betterton - Warlock
  • Mike Wiesenthal - Warlock
4. F*ck, Marry, Kill
  • Anthony Fortugno - Crossfit Pawling
  • Neil Lauri - Crossfit Bethel
  • Gilbert Schuerch - Crossfit Norwalk
5. JackNation Gorillas
  • Leon Uptegrove - Lumberjack Athletics
  • John Ashley - JackNation
  • Nolan Gauthier - Railroad CrossFit
6. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
7. Union College Big Bois POPPIN
  • jason miller - Invictus Boston
  • Emir Karaglou - CrossFit Invictus Boston
  • Jordan Whaley - CrossFit Invictus Boston
8. Boats & Bro's
  • Gianni Coraci - Crossfit Danbury
  • Ryan Pickerill - Crossfit Danbury
  • Kevin Seaman - CrossFit Danbury
9. 2 Gym Teachers & The Muffin Man
  • Keith Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Chris Dale - CrossFit Pawling
  • Jay Memmel - CrossFit Pawling
10. Two and a half mustaches
  • Brian DelDebbio - CFD
  • David Beers - CrossFit Danbury
  • Colton Short - CrossFit Danbury
11. Kinda Fit Kinda Fat
  • Todd Burt - CFD
  • Mike Begonja - CFD
  • Adam Zaglauer - CFD
12. Sons of Witches
  • Bill Ryan - Gypsy Fitness
  • Justin Conley - CFB Athletic Club
  • Tyler Seifert - CrossFit Carmel
13. 3 Men and a Barbell
  • Dan Gaulin - ADK Crossfit Glens Falls, NY
  • Jason Marchese - ADK Crossfit
  • Brian Therrien - ADK Crossfit
Rx Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. The Undertakers
  • Megan Gaul
  • gabrielle kassel - Golden Goose
  • Ann Zdziarski
2. Warlock Athletes
  • Katelyn Casey - Warlock CrossFit
  • Katie Koziol - Warlock CrossFit
  • Ali Timperio - Warlock CrossFit
3. Don't Ghost These Glutes
  • Jenna Hope - CFD
  • Maggie Boardman - CFD
  • Livia Rocha - CFD
4. Feeling 22
  • Dana Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Annie Carlson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Stephanie Nilsen - CrossFit Pawling
5. The Hellfire Banshees
  • Erin Holly - Crossfit Pawling
  • Alexis Montanaro - Movement Fitness Training
  • Katelyn Tooley - CrossFit Carmel
6. CF845
  • Kristie Meyer - CrossFit 845
  • Carlene Kuczma - CF845
  • Jennifer Walis - CF845
7. The Walking Dead
  • Annette Doyon - CFD
  • Courtney Sorrentino - CFD
  • Lindsay Trohalis - CFD
8. Ghouls Just Wanna Have Fun
  • Laura Ryan
  • Shannen Nestor - CrossFit Bethel
  • Jocelyn Willsey - CrossFit Hook'd
9. Team SOSF
  • Lynn Brown - SOSF
  • Karli Lowry - SOSF
  • Amy Mandelbaum - SOSF
10. Cereal Killers
  • Jenifer Ruggiero - ADK Crossfit
  • Danelle Bell - ADK Crossfit
  • Desiree Therrien - ADK CrossFit
11. Suns and Roses
  • Kelli Szluka - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Stephanie Giandalone - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Erin Koonz - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Double Underdogs
  • Karyl Soto - CF Danbury
  • Jenner Alarcon - CFB Athletic Club
  • Charlie Stoll - Unaffiliated
2. Burpees over Voorhees
  • Michael Woodrow - Crossfit Pawling
  • Mike Dickinson - Crossfit Pawling
  • Frank Geiger - Crossfit Pawling
3. Paranormal Inactivity
  • Paul Macchio - CrossFit Pawling
  • Emerson Noto - CrossFit Pawling
  • Max Santamaria - CrossFit Pawling
4. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Barbelles
  • Paige Herman - CrossFit Pawling
  • Krystal Hatzmann - CrossFit Pawling
  • Laura Unson - CrossFit Pawling
2. Demodogs
  • Kristine Muscente - CrossFit Pawling
  • Camille Martin - CrossFit Pawling
  • Justene Vega - CrossFit Pawling
3. Tri-witches
  • Gaby Gonzalez - Trinity Crossfit
  • Michelle Mackenzie - Trinity Crossfit
  • Sarah Rosen - Trinity Crossfit
4. feelin good as hell
  • jenna tait - crossfit pawling
  • veronica liffland - crossfit pawling
  • jules noto - crossfit pawling
5. Creeping it real
  • Caroline Arket - CrossFit Pawling
  • Rachael Dickinson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Ann Molloy - CrossFit Pawling
6. Bad Ass Witches
  • Adrianna Barcia - CrossFit Pawling
  • Gia McCartney - CrossFit Pawling
  • Alyssa Tangredi - CrossFit Pawling
7. We Are LDM
  • Michelle Russo - Pawling crossfit
  • Doreen Clemente - CrossFit pawling
  • Lu Philly - CrossFit pawling
8. Halloqueens
  • Lisa Suders - CrossFit Shatter/ CrossFit House Party
  • Tess McCarthy - CrossFit House Party
  • Sarah Webber - CrossFit Shatter
9. Dracula's Fit Brides
  • Nicole Meraviglia - CrossFit Redzone
  • Christina Cekovic - CrossFit Redzone
  • Natalie Tedino - CrossFit Redzone
10. Dusty Buns
  • Heather Matthews - McEnroe Fitness
  • Haley Korte - McEnroe Fitness
  • Loren Visentin - McEnroe Fitness
11. Harmonize
  • Fernanda Moreira - CFD
  • Yasmin Ortiz - CFD
  • Andreia Silva - CFD
12. Solar Powered
  • Catter Brodsky - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Kassie Keehn - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Melisa Pendergrass - Sunshine CrossFit
13. Camp Crystal Lake Counselors
  • Kelly Grace - Crossfit Shatter
  • Jessica Padula - Crossfit Shatter
  • Katlyn Prescott - Crossfit Shatter
Rx Men: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Adam and the Kipmunks
  • David Wannen - Crossfit Pawling
  • Rob Herman - Crossfit Pawling
  • Adam Muroski - Crossfit Pawling
2. Suns of Guns
  • Kyle Fry - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Oscar Mockridge - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Aaron Sevillano - Sunshine CrossFit
3. Asian Caucasians
  • Shaun Chang - CrossFit Danbury
  • Eddie Amato - CrossFit Danbury
  • Alex Cardillo - CrossFit Danbury
Scaled Women: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Ta Ta's and Tudes
  • Elaine Brown - CFD
  • Ashley DeOliviera - Cross Fit RedZone
  • Cheramie Lee - Cross Fit RedZone
2. Spartan Beasts
  • Jessica Surrett - CFD
  • Marcela Fedjkova - CrossFit Danbury
  • Katherine Merrill - CrossFit Danbury
Rx Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Buff and Stuff
  • Nate Viniczay - Shelton Athletics
  • Jordan Brown - Shelton Athletics
  • Eric Zeiser - Shelton Athletics
2. EverProven CF
  • Connor Reilly - Danbury CrossFit
  • Brett Korn - CrossFit Conshohocken
  • Brendan Reilly - EverProven CF
3. Three amigos
  • Cj Russo
  • Steve betterton - Warlock
  • Mike Wiesenthal - Warlock
4. F*ck, Marry, Kill
  • Anthony Fortugno - Crossfit Pawling
  • Neil Lauri - Crossfit Bethel
  • Gilbert Schuerch - Crossfit Norwalk
5. JackNation Gorillas
  • Leon Uptegrove - Lumberjack Athletics
  • John Ashley - JackNation
  • Nolan Gauthier - Railroad CrossFit
6. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
7. Union College Big Bois POPPIN
  • jason miller - Invictus Boston
  • Emir Karaglou - CrossFit Invictus Boston
  • Jordan Whaley - CrossFit Invictus Boston
8. Boats & Bro's
  • Gianni Coraci - Crossfit Danbury
  • Ryan Pickerill - Crossfit Danbury
  • Kevin Seaman - CrossFit Danbury
9. 2 Gym Teachers & The Muffin Man
  • Keith Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Chris Dale - CrossFit Pawling
  • Jay Memmel - CrossFit Pawling
10. Two and a half mustaches
  • Brian DelDebbio - CFD
  • David Beers - CrossFit Danbury
  • Colton Short - CrossFit Danbury
11. Kinda Fit Kinda Fat
  • Todd Burt - CFD
  • Mike Begonja - CFD
  • Adam Zaglauer - CFD
12. Sons of Witches
  • Bill Ryan - Gypsy Fitness
  • Justin Conley - CFB Athletic Club
  • Tyler Seifert - CrossFit Carmel
13. 3 Men and a Barbell
  • Dan Gaulin - ADK Crossfit Glens Falls, NY
  • Jason Marchese - ADK Crossfit
  • Brian Therrien - ADK Crossfit
Rx Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. The Undertakers
  • Megan Gaul
  • gabrielle kassel - Golden Goose
  • Ann Zdziarski
2. Warlock Athletes
  • Katelyn Casey - Warlock CrossFit
  • Katie Koziol - Warlock CrossFit
  • Ali Timperio - Warlock CrossFit
3. Don't Ghost These Glutes
  • Jenna Hope - CFD
  • Maggie Boardman - CFD
  • Livia Rocha - CFD
4. Feeling 22
  • Dana Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Annie Carlson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Stephanie Nilsen - CrossFit Pawling
5. The Hellfire Banshees
  • Erin Holly - Crossfit Pawling
  • Alexis Montanaro - Movement Fitness Training
  • Katelyn Tooley - CrossFit Carmel
6. CF845
  • Kristie Meyer - CrossFit 845
  • Carlene Kuczma - CF845
  • Jennifer Walis - CF845
7. The Walking Dead
  • Annette Doyon - CFD
  • Courtney Sorrentino - CFD
  • Lindsay Trohalis - CFD
8. Ghouls Just Wanna Have Fun
  • Laura Ryan
  • Shannen Nestor - CrossFit Bethel
  • Jocelyn Willsey - CrossFit Hook'd
9. Team SOSF
  • Lynn Brown - SOSF
  • Karli Lowry - SOSF
  • Amy Mandelbaum - SOSF
10. Cereal Killers
  • Jenifer Ruggiero - ADK Crossfit
  • Danelle Bell - ADK Crossfit
  • Desiree Therrien - ADK CrossFit
11. Suns and Roses
  • Kelli Szluka - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Stephanie Giandalone - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Erin Koonz - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Double Underdogs
  • Karyl Soto - CF Danbury
  • Jenner Alarcon - CFB Athletic Club
  • Charlie Stoll - Unaffiliated
2. Burpees over Voorhees
  • Michael Woodrow - Crossfit Pawling
  • Mike Dickinson - Crossfit Pawling
  • Frank Geiger - Crossfit Pawling
3. Paranormal Inactivity
  • Paul Macchio - CrossFit Pawling
  • Emerson Noto - CrossFit Pawling
  • Max Santamaria - CrossFit Pawling
4. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Barbelles
  • Paige Herman - CrossFit Pawling
  • Krystal Hatzmann - CrossFit Pawling
  • Laura Unson - CrossFit Pawling
2. Demodogs
  • Kristine Muscente - CrossFit Pawling
  • Camille Martin - CrossFit Pawling
  • Justene Vega - CrossFit Pawling
3. Tri-witches
  • Gaby Gonzalez - Trinity Crossfit
  • Michelle Mackenzie - Trinity Crossfit
  • Sarah Rosen - Trinity Crossfit
4. feelin good as hell
  • jenna tait - crossfit pawling
  • veronica liffland - crossfit pawling
  • jules noto - crossfit pawling
5. Creeping it real
  • Caroline Arket - CrossFit Pawling
  • Rachael Dickinson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Ann Molloy - CrossFit Pawling
6. Bad Ass Witches
  • Adrianna Barcia - CrossFit Pawling
  • Gia McCartney - CrossFit Pawling
  • Alyssa Tangredi - CrossFit Pawling
7. We Are LDM
  • Michelle Russo - Pawling crossfit
  • Doreen Clemente - CrossFit pawling
  • Lu Philly - CrossFit pawling
8. Halloqueens
  • Lisa Suders - CrossFit Shatter/ CrossFit House Party
  • Tess McCarthy - CrossFit House Party
  • Sarah Webber - CrossFit Shatter
9. Dracula's Fit Brides
  • Nicole Meraviglia - CrossFit Redzone
  • Christina Cekovic - CrossFit Redzone
  • Natalie Tedino - CrossFit Redzone
10. Dusty Buns
  • Heather Matthews - McEnroe Fitness
  • Haley Korte - McEnroe Fitness
  • Loren Visentin - McEnroe Fitness
11. Harmonize
  • Fernanda Moreira - CFD
  • Yasmin Ortiz - CFD
  • Andreia Silva - CFD
12. Solar Powered
  • Catter Brodsky - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Kassie Keehn - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Melisa Pendergrass - Sunshine CrossFit
13. Camp Crystal Lake Counselors
  • Kelly Grace - Crossfit Shatter
  • Jessica Padula - Crossfit Shatter
  • Katlyn Prescott - Crossfit Shatter
Rx Men: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Adam and the Kipmunks
  • David Wannen - Crossfit Pawling
  • Rob Herman - Crossfit Pawling
  • Adam Muroski - Crossfit Pawling
2. Suns of Guns
  • Kyle Fry - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Oscar Mockridge - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Aaron Sevillano - Sunshine CrossFit
3. Asian Caucasians
  • Shaun Chang - CrossFit Danbury
  • Eddie Amato - CrossFit Danbury
  • Alex Cardillo - CrossFit Danbury
Scaled Women: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Ta Ta's and Tudes
  • Elaine Brown - CFD
  • Ashley DeOliviera - Cross Fit RedZone
  • Cheramie Lee - Cross Fit RedZone
2. Spartan Beasts
  • Jessica Surrett - CFD
  • Marcela Fedjkova - CrossFit Danbury
  • Katherine Merrill - CrossFit Danbury
Rx Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Buff and Stuff
  • Nate Viniczay - Shelton Athletics
  • Jordan Brown - Shelton Athletics
  • Eric Zeiser - Shelton Athletics
2. EverProven CF
  • Connor Reilly - Danbury CrossFit
  • Brett Korn - CrossFit Conshohocken
  • Brendan Reilly - EverProven CF
3. Three amigos
  • Cj Russo
  • Steve betterton - Warlock
  • Mike Wiesenthal - Warlock
4. F*ck, Marry, Kill
  • Anthony Fortugno - Crossfit Pawling
  • Neil Lauri - Crossfit Bethel
  • Gilbert Schuerch - Crossfit Norwalk
5. JackNation Gorillas
  • Leon Uptegrove - Lumberjack Athletics
  • John Ashley - JackNation
  • Nolan Gauthier - Railroad CrossFit
6. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
7. Union College Big Bois POPPIN
  • jason miller - Invictus Boston
  • Emir Karaglou - CrossFit Invictus Boston
  • Jordan Whaley - CrossFit Invictus Boston
8. Boats & Bro's
  • Gianni Coraci - Crossfit Danbury
  • Ryan Pickerill - Crossfit Danbury
  • Kevin Seaman - CrossFit Danbury
9. 2 Gym Teachers & The Muffin Man
  • Keith Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Chris Dale - CrossFit Pawling
  • Jay Memmel - CrossFit Pawling
10. Two and a half mustaches
  • Brian DelDebbio - CFD
  • David Beers - CrossFit Danbury
  • Colton Short - CrossFit Danbury
11. Kinda Fit Kinda Fat
  • Todd Burt - CFD
  • Mike Begonja - CFD
  • Adam Zaglauer - CFD
12. Sons of Witches
  • Bill Ryan - Gypsy Fitness
  • Justin Conley - CFB Athletic Club
  • Tyler Seifert - CrossFit Carmel
13. 3 Men and a Barbell
  • Dan Gaulin - ADK Crossfit Glens Falls, NY
  • Jason Marchese - ADK Crossfit
  • Brian Therrien - ADK Crossfit
Rx Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. The Undertakers
  • Megan Gaul
  • gabrielle kassel - Golden Goose
  • Ann Zdziarski
2. Warlock Athletes
  • Katelyn Casey - Warlock CrossFit
  • Katie Koziol - Warlock CrossFit
  • Ali Timperio - Warlock CrossFit
3. Don't Ghost These Glutes
  • Jenna Hope - CFD
  • Maggie Boardman - CFD
  • Livia Rocha - CFD
4. Feeling 22
  • Dana Yungel - CrossFit Pawling
  • Annie Carlson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Stephanie Nilsen - CrossFit Pawling
5. The Hellfire Banshees
  • Erin Holly - Crossfit Pawling
  • Alexis Montanaro - Movement Fitness Training
  • Katelyn Tooley - CrossFit Carmel
6. CF845
  • Kristie Meyer - CrossFit 845
  • Carlene Kuczma - CF845
  • Jennifer Walis - CF845
7. The Walking Dead
  • Annette Doyon - CFD
  • Courtney Sorrentino - CFD
  • Lindsay Trohalis - CFD
8. Ghouls Just Wanna Have Fun
  • Laura Ryan
  • Shannen Nestor - CrossFit Bethel
  • Jocelyn Willsey - CrossFit Hook'd
9. Team SOSF
  • Lynn Brown - SOSF
  • Karli Lowry - SOSF
  • Amy Mandelbaum - SOSF
10. Cereal Killers
  • Jenifer Ruggiero - ADK Crossfit
  • Danelle Bell - ADK Crossfit
  • Desiree Therrien - ADK CrossFit
11. Suns and Roses
  • Kelli Szluka - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Stephanie Giandalone - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Erin Koonz - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Men: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Double Underdogs
  • Karyl Soto - CF Danbury
  • Jenner Alarcon - CFB Athletic Club
  • Charlie Stoll - Unaffiliated
2. Burpees over Voorhees
  • Michael Woodrow - Crossfit Pawling
  • Mike Dickinson - Crossfit Pawling
  • Frank Geiger - Crossfit Pawling
3. Paranormal Inactivity
  • Paul Macchio - CrossFit Pawling
  • Emerson Noto - CrossFit Pawling
  • Max Santamaria - CrossFit Pawling
4. Sun Muffins
  • John Termine - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Matt Maronne - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Joe Schafer - Sunshine CrossFit
Scaled Women: Heat 1 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Barbelles
  • Paige Herman - CrossFit Pawling
  • Krystal Hatzmann - CrossFit Pawling
  • Laura Unson - CrossFit Pawling
2. Demodogs
  • Kristine Muscente - CrossFit Pawling
  • Camille Martin - CrossFit Pawling
  • Justene Vega - CrossFit Pawling
3. Tri-witches
  • Gaby Gonzalez - Trinity Crossfit
  • Michelle Mackenzie - Trinity Crossfit
  • Sarah Rosen - Trinity Crossfit
4. feelin good as hell
  • jenna tait - crossfit pawling
  • veronica liffland - crossfit pawling
  • jules noto - crossfit pawling
5. Creeping it real
  • Caroline Arket - CrossFit Pawling
  • Rachael Dickinson - CrossFit Pawling
  • Ann Molloy - CrossFit Pawling
6. Bad Ass Witches
  • Adrianna Barcia - CrossFit Pawling
  • Gia McCartney - CrossFit Pawling
  • Alyssa Tangredi - CrossFit Pawling
7. We Are LDM
  • Michelle Russo - Pawling crossfit
  • Doreen Clemente - CrossFit pawling
  • Lu Philly - CrossFit pawling
8. Halloqueens
  • Lisa Suders - CrossFit Shatter/ CrossFit House Party
  • Tess McCarthy - CrossFit House Party
  • Sarah Webber - CrossFit Shatter
9. Dracula's Fit Brides
  • Nicole Meraviglia - CrossFit Redzone
  • Christina Cekovic - CrossFit Redzone
  • Natalie Tedino - CrossFit Redzone
10. Dusty Buns
  • Heather Matthews - McEnroe Fitness
  • Haley Korte - McEnroe Fitness
  • Loren Visentin - McEnroe Fitness
11. Harmonize
  • Fernanda Moreira - CFD
  • Yasmin Ortiz - CFD
  • Andreia Silva - CFD
12. Solar Powered
  • Catter Brodsky - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Kassie Keehn - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Melisa Pendergrass - Sunshine CrossFit
13. Camp Crystal Lake Counselors
  • Kelly Grace - Crossfit Shatter
  • Jessica Padula - Crossfit Shatter
  • Katlyn Prescott - Crossfit Shatter
Rx Men: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Adam and the Kipmunks
  • David Wannen - Crossfit Pawling
  • Rob Herman - Crossfit Pawling
  • Adam Muroski - Crossfit Pawling
2. Suns of Guns
  • Kyle Fry - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Oscar Mockridge - Sunshine CrossFit
  • Aaron Sevillano - Sunshine CrossFit
3. Asian Caucasians
  • Shaun Chang - CrossFit Danbury
  • Eddie Amato - CrossFit Danbury
  • Alex Cardillo - CrossFit Danbury
Scaled Women: Heat 2 - Starting at 9 a.m.
1. Ta Ta's and Tudes
  • Elaine Brown - CFD
  • Ashley DeOliviera - Cross Fit RedZone
  • Cheramie Lee - Cross Fit RedZone
2. Spartan Beasts
  • Jessica Surrett - CFD
  • Marcela Fedjkova - CrossFit Danbury
  • Katherine Merrill - CrossFit Danbury

Event Info:

Scream and Clean 2

Date: Oct. 22, 2022

Location: 6 Christopher Columbus Ave, Danbury CT

Registration: 210.00

Leaderboard

Heats

Athletes

Back To Event View By Division